.

CSM Track and Field: Skovronski, Uikilifi lead Bulldogs at NorCal Trials

All CSM conference champions advance to finals.

College of San Mateo’s Roman Skovronski was the leading qualifier in the men’s 400-meter hurdles and all of the CSM Coast Conference throwing champions made the finals at the Northern California Community College Track and Field Trials today at CSM.

The NorCal Championships will be held at CSM’s College Heights Stadium on May 11 (field events start at 10 a.m. and track events at 1 p.m.)

Nikki  Uikilifi will be in all four women’s throw finals for the Bulldogs. She qualified second in the shot put (39 feet, 3 inches) and the discus (143-4) and sixth in the hammer (128-5). There were no trials in the javelin throw where Uikilifi is the NorCal leader at 133-11 and ranks third in the state.

Her brother Josh Uikilifi made the finals in the hammer throw (156-0) and shot put (47-0 3/4), placing fourth in each on his last attempts after fouling his first two attempts. He is the Coast Conference hammer champ.

Conference shot put and discus champion Evan McDaniel qualified second in the shot (54-10 1/4) and fourth in the discus (157-11).

Conference javelin throw champion Zeke Edwards waited until his third and last throw to get a fair toss and qualified eighth (166-9), leading three other Bulldogs into the finals field: McDaniel, Nathan Wright, and Anthony Capitulo – all in the top 12.

Skovronski won his 400 hurdles heat by nearly a second in 55.24.

Also qualifying for CSM was Damian Ross, who ran a 10.96 in the 100.

 

Sprinting standouts:

The 100 finals field is tough, led by Diondre Batson of American River who ran 10.72 into a stiff swirling headwind. He has run a wind-aided and world ranking 10.13 this year.

Top qualifier was Damean Williamson of Fresno, who used a legal 2.0 meters per second aiding wind to run 10.61.

Batson was the leading 200 qualifier in 21.34 and keyed defending state champion American River’s pacesetting 4 x 100 and 4 x 400 relays.

On the women’s side, 2010 Gatorade National High School Track & Field Athlete of the Year Ashton Purvis (Laney College) led the 100 (11.64) and 200 (23.84).

She ran the second leg on Laney’s 4 x 100 meter relay which coasted home in 45.85.                                        

 

10K CHAMPS:

The only finals on the first day of the championships were in the 10,000 meters. Alejandro Garcia of Modesto won the men’s race in 32 minutes, 35.65 seconds. Alexa Torres of De Anza took the women’s title in 38:28.35.

Team scores (also include the men’s decathlon and women’s heptathlon that were held earlier):

MEN: 1. Modesto and Siskiyous 10; 3. Butte 9; 4 Hartnell and Monterey Peninsula 8; 6. Diablo Valley; 7. San Joaquin Delta 7; 8. American River, De Anza, Fresno, and Sequoias 5.

WOMEN: 1. Modesto 13; 2. CCSF and De Anza 10; 4. Sequoias and Shasta 8; 6. American River, Butte, and Hartnell 6; 9. Sacramento and Santa Rosa 4; 11. San Joaquin Delta 3.

________________________________________________________________

 

Northern California Community College Track and Field Championship Trials

Friday, at College of San Mateo

 FINALS:

 Women 10000 Meter Run Finals 1, 138 Alexa Torres, De Anza, 38:28.35. 2, 463 Gabriela Zamora, Sequoias, 38:46.57. 3, 10 Sara Howard, American Riv, 39:09.11. 4, 307 Rocio Rodriguez, Modesto, 39:35.44. 5, 441 Julie Nacouzi, Santa Rosa, 41:48.35. 6, 221 Stephanie Blalock, Hartnell, 42:09.00. 7, 227 Amy Johnston, Hartnell, 42:13.77. 8, 235 Rosita Uriostegui, Hartnell, 42:52.76. 9, 190 Nina Gaeta, Fresno, 46:28.89.

Men 10000 Meter Run Finals 1, 318 Alejandro Garcia, Modesto, 32:35.65. 2, 244 Kevin Roa, Hartnell, 32:37.57. 3, 173 Guillaume Hansel, Diablo Valle, 32:44.87. 4, 476 Xavier Uranga, Sequoias, 32:48.06. 5, 37 Wyatt Landrum, American Riv, 33:08.90. 6, 215 Germay Tesfai, Fresno, 33:20.37. 7, 141 Erick Almaguer, De Anza, 33:22.85. 8, 21 Frank Archuleta, American Riv, 33:28.44. 9, 26 Devin Carter, American Riv, 33:46.36. 10, 149 Ryan Miranda, De Anza, 33:47.02. 11, 24 Jacob Brown, American Riv, 33:48.52. 12, 467 Dominic Krohn, Sequoias, 33:58.89. 13, 431 Jose Sanchez, San Mateo, 34:32.36. 14, 237 Guillermo Cuevas, Hartnell, 35:01.72. 15, 70 Tony Perez, Butte, 35:08.12. 16, 219 Rene Zavala, Fresno, 35:56.82. --, 105 Jose Baltazar, Chabot, DNF. 


QUALIFYING FOR FINALS (May 11 at College of San Mateo):

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, 263 Ashton Purvis, Laney, 11.64Q, w:2.1. 2, 265 Khadija Suleman, Laney,

 11.76Q, w:-0.1. 3, 264 Lauren Rose, Laney, 12.04Q, w:1.6. 4, 228 Ashley Jones, Hartnell, 12.16q, w:2.1. 5, 255 Antonia Currington, Laney, 12.23q, w:2.1. 6, 191 Aireanna Johnson, Fresno, 12.38q, w:2.1. 7, 256 Le'Shaya Evan's, Laney, 12.44q, w:-0.1. 8, 1 Alexis Browner, American Riv, 12.45q, w:1.6. 9, 257 Joy Gee, Laney, 12.46q, w:1.6. 10, 347 TreAna Johnson, Sacramento, 12.49, w:-0.1. 11, 346 Charity Hill, Sacramento, 12.51, w:2.1. 12, 165 Khyia Slone, Diablo Valle, 12.62, w:1.6. 13, 231 Kristine-May Olivas, Hartnell, 12.70, w:2.1. 14, 260 Keiana Miley, Laney, 12.71, w:1.6. 15, 262 Madeline Peterson, Laney, 12.77, w:2.1. 16, 389 Courtney Wilson, San Joaquin, 12.93, w:1.6. 17, 13 Holly Miller, American Riv, 12.93, w:-0.1. 18, 409 Diamara Planell Cruz, San Jose, 13.02, w:-0.1. 19, 182 Karysa Perez, Feather Rive, 13.27, w:-0.1. 20, 281 Ebony Freeman, Merritt, 13.47, w:-0.1.

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

 1, 217 Damean Williamson, Fresno, 10.61Q, w:2.0. 2, 23 Diondre Batson, American Riv, 10.72Q, w:-2.2. 3, 360 Lamont Beard, Sacramento, 10.79Q, w:-0.3. 4, 359 Jacob Bautista, Sacramento, 10.68q, w:2.0. 5, 33 Devonn Hightower, American Riv, 10.81q, w:2.0. 6, 198 Malcom Anderson, Fresno, 10.85q, w:2.0. 7, 315 Kolton Cody, Modesto, 10.87q, w:-0.3. 8, 112 Perry Joseph, Chabot, 10.95q, w:-0.3. 9, 430 Damian Ross, San Mateo, 10.96q, w:2.0. 10, 74 Derick Seward, Butte, 10.98, w:-2.2. 11, 38 Travis Lee, American Riv, 10.99, w:-0.3. 12, 76 Timazray Shepherd, Butte, 11.00, w:-2.2. 13, 93 Victor Huguley, CCSF, 11.01, w:2.0. 14, 329 Stephen Thayer, Modesto, 11.04, w:-0.3. 15, 522 Amadu Smart, West Valley, 11.05, w:-0.3. 16, 361 Delano Clarke, Sacramento, 11.07, w:-2.2. 17, 429 Keith Richardson, San Mateo, 11.12, w:-0.3. 18, 376 Breonntae Snelling, Sacramento, 11.15, w:-2.2. 19, 156 Donte Williams, De Anza, 11.17, w:-2.2. 20, 66 Garreth Kerr, Butte, 11.20, w:-2.2. --, 374 Daniel Martin, Sacramento, FS, w:-0.3. --, 98 Viv Shetty, CCSF, DNF, w:2.0.

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

 1, 263 Ashton Purvis, Laney, 23.84Q, w:0.2. 2, 265 Khadija Suleman, Laney, 24.42Q, w:-2.7. 3, 264 Lauren Rose, Laney, 25.05Q, w:0.3. 4, 258 Asha Giles, Laney, 25.24q, w:0.3. 5, 256 Le'Shaya Evan's, Laney, 25.61q, w:0.2. 6, 228 Ashley Jones, Hartnell, 25.79q, w:0.2. 7, 261 Ronda Nervis, Laney, 26.01q, w:-2.7. 8, 439 Melana Llopis, Santa Rosa, 26.18q, w:0.3. 9, 354 Taylor Smiley, Sacramento, 26.19q, w:0.3. 10, 3 Maya Dickerson, American Riv, 26.35, w:-2.7. 11, 13 Holly Miller, American Riv, 26.37, w:0.3. 12, 260 Keiana Miley, Laney,  26.63, w:0.2. 13, 1 Alexis Browner, American Riv, 26.79, w:-2.7. 14, 389 Courtney Wilson, San Joaquin, 26.80, w:0.2. 15, 262 Madeline Peterson, Laney, 27.18, w:-2.7. 16, 305 Ashley Parker, Modesto, 27.24, w:0.2. 17, 85 Chanelle Norwood, CCSF, 27.63, w:0.3. 18, 182 Karysa Perez, Feather Rive, 27.64, w:-2.7.

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

 1, 23 Diondre Batson, American Riv, 21.34Q, w:-0.4. 2, 68 Teivaskie Lewin, Butte, 22.02Q, w:-0.8. 3, 87 Deondre Anderson, CCSF, 22.03Q, w:+0.0. 4, 112 Perry Joseph, Chabot, 21.96q, w:-0.4. 5, 33 Devonn Hightower, American Riv, 21.98q, w:-0.4. 6, 464 Chris Bryant, Sequoias, 22.01q, w:-0.4. 7, 38 Travis Lee, American Riv, 22.05q, w:+0.0. 8, 360 Lamont Beard, Sacramento, 22.10q, w:-0.8. 9, 156 Donte Williams, De Anza, 22.11q, w:-0.4. 10, 89 J'Tier Favors, CCSF, 22.11, w:-0.8. 11, 359 Jacob Bautista, Sacramento, 22.13, w:-0.8. 12, 358 Jonathan Averette, Sacramento, 22.14, w:+0.0. 13, 99 Alex Simmons, CCSF, 22.14, w:+0.0. 14, 505 Troy Pollard, Siskiyous, 22.21, w:+0.0. 15, 217 Damean Williamson, Fresno, 22.39, w:+0.0. 16, 200 Roger Blake, Fresno, 22.42, w:+0.0. 17, 106 Dewayne Boston, Chabot, 22.44, w:-0.8. 18, 429 Keith Richardson, San Mateo, 22.52, w:-0.4. 19, 238 Phillip Cuevas, Hartnell, 22.52, w:-0.8. 20, 288 Thomas Watkins, Merritt, 23.72, w:-0.8. 21, 74 Derick Seward, Butte, 24.09, w:-0.4. --, 329 Stephen Thayer, Modesto, DQ, w:-0.8.

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

 1, 460 Melissa Leyva, Sequoias, 56.67Q. 2, 194 Raquel Rochon, Fresno, 57.48Q. 3, 439 Melana Llopis, Santa Rosa, 57.87q. 4, 131 Ivy Gates, De Anza, 58.04q. 5, 140 Katherine Vande Pol, De Anza, 58.52q. 6, 261 Ronda Nervis, Laney, 58.55q. 7, 258 Asha Giles, Laney, 58.56q. 8, 17 Kyrah Vaughn, American Riv, 59.37q. 9, 298 Taryn Garza, Modesto, 59.52q. 10, 342 Jazmine Alexander, Sacramento, 59.97. 11, 486 Michelle Osuna, Shasta, 60.25. 12, 266 Annie Woeffler, Laney, 60.55. 13, 193 Shantele Mitchell, Fresno, 60.74. 14, 355 Nadine Umeh, Sacramento, 61.38. 15, 192 Maria Manza, Fresno, 63.45.

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

 1, 505 Troy Pollard, Siskiyous, 46.78Q. 2, 444 Jordan Bergstrom, Santa Rosa, 48.65Q. 3, 212 Donnell Love, Fresno, 48.81Q. 4, 100 Jesse White, CCSF, 48.76q. 5, 20 Kenny Andri, American Riv, 48.78q. 6, 200 Roger Blake, Fresno, 48.89q. 7, 365 Ronnie Floyd, Sacramento, 49.02q. 8, 89 J'Tier Favors, CCSF, 49.04q. 9, 99 Alex Simmons, CCSF, 49.38q. 10, 106 Dewayne Boston, Chabot, 49.56. 11, 157 Luke Williams, De Anza, 49.71. 12, 358 Jonathan Averette, Sacramento, 49.72. 13, 325 Akim Muhammad, Modesto, 49.74. 14, 288 Thomas Watkins, Merritt, 49.88. 15, 238 Phillip Cuevas, Hartnell, 50.21. 16, 152 DeVaughn Smith, De Anza,  50.22. 17, 75 Cory Sharp, Butte, 50.44. 18, 64 Omar Johnson, Butte, 50.81. 19, 445 Blakelyn Birks, Santa Rosa, 51.25. 20, 392 Bivens Bobby, San Joaquin, 51.58. 21, 339 Javaris Perry, Redwoods, 51.71. 22, 363 Jason Dunn, Sacramento, 52.14. --, 35 David Hudnall, American Riv, DQ.

 

Women 800 Meter Run

 1, 459 Bailey Henshaw, Sequoias, 2:13.93Q. 2, 480 Dalanne Bartlett, Shasta, 2:14.32Q. 3, 253 Jamira Cox, Laney, 2:17.69Q. 4, 82 Elizabeth Khuu, CCSF, 2:22.05Q. 5, 295 Mercedes Brown, Modesto, 2:21.13q. 6, 129 Melissa Chaidez, De Anza, 2:22.71q. 7, 486 Michelle Osuna, Shasta, 2:23.69q. 8, 351 Chanel Perryman, Sacramento, 2:25.78q. 9, 102 Janae Mayfield, Chabot, 2:27.69q. 10, 353 Amanda Rodriguez, Sacramento, 2:28.29. 11, 6 Annapoorna Gururajan, American Riv, 2:29.59. 12, 290 Melissa Armendariz, Modesto, 2:30.09. 13, 513 Brandi Rodriquez, West Valley, 2:31.20. 14, 164 Kate Sallstrom, Diablo Valle, 2:33.43.

 

Men 800 Meter Run

 1, 19 Matt Airola, American Riv, 1:52.09Q. 2, 248 Cristian Soratos, Hartnell, 1:52.30Q. 3, 90 Alex Foster, CCSF, 1:55.17Q. 4, 59 Kyle Fales, Butte, 1:54.27Q. 5, 96 Jarrett Moore, CCSF, 1:55.31Q. 6, 465 Daniel Guerrero, Sequoias, 1:55.49Q. 7, 206 Joshua Garza, Fresno, 1:55.99q. 8, 321 Christian Izquierdo, Modesto, 1:56.69q. 9, 333 Christian Ortega, Monterey, 1:57.01q. 10, 153 Josh Tran, De Anza, 1:58.03. 11, 30 Josh Gruver, American Riv, 1:58.09. 12, 95 Andres Mondragon, CCSF, 1:58.11. 13, 94 Shane McCarthy, CCSF, 1:58.44. 14, 45 Derek Woodard, American Riv, 1:59.15. 15, 123 Scott Trummer, Chabot, 1:59.37. 16, 447 Tyler Harwood, Santa Rosa, 1:59.90. 17, 477 Marcos Villareal,  Sequoias, 2:00.15. 18, 43 Tyler Raposa, American Riv, 2:00.42. 19, 111 Mason Hartwell, Chabot, 2:00.71. 20, 150 Cristhian Montenegro, De Anza, 2:00.74. 21, 125 Will Weekes, Chabot, 2:01.79. 22, 270 Aaron Mendle, Marin, 2:03.44. 23, 245 Eddie Ruano, Hartnell, 2:03.57. 24, 117 Arthur Ruvalcaba, Chabot, 2:03.83.

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

 1, 264 Lauren Rose, Laney, 14.30Q, w:2.4. 2, 255 Antonia Currington, Laney, 14.85Q, w:2.2. 3, 86 Erica Williams, CCSF, 14.86Q, w:1.9. 4, 3 Maya Dickerson, American Riv, 15.70q, w:1.9. 5, 483 Sarah Loogman, Shasta, 15.72q, w:2.4. 6,303 Jealinda Mills, Modesto, 15.76q, w:2.2. 7, 159 Taylor Graves, Diablo Valle, 15.76q, w:2.2. 8, 250 Aeriana Barries, Laney, 15.85q, w:1.9. 9, 407 Paige Hollis, San Jose, 16.11q, w:1.9. 10, 130 Erin Fisher, De Anza, 16.29  w:2.2. 11, 488 Abbrieanna Reyna, Shasta, 16.40, w:2.2. 12, 160 Kaeli Hancock, Diablo Valle, 16.49, w:2.4. 13, 461 Danielle Lickey, Sequoias, 16.54, w:2.4. 14, 104 Monet Verrett, Chabot, 16.69, w:2.4. 15, 456 Jamie Gadea, Sequoias, 17.06, w:2.2. 16, 182 Karysa Perez, Feather Rive, 17.15, w:2.4. 17, 350 Molly Marshall, Sacramento, 17.17, w:1.9. 18, 15 Hailey Parkhouse-McAllister, American Riv, 17.23, w:2.2.

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

 1, 68 Teivaskie Lewin, Butte, 14.42Q, w:-0.9. 2, 289 Davon Wilson-Angel, Merritt, 14.95Q, w:1.1. 3, 66 Garreth Kerr, Butte, 15.06q, w:1.1. 4, 367, Rodderick Giles, Sacramento, 15.06q, w:-0.9. 5, 56 Bernell Barmore, Butte, 15.09q, w:-0.9. 6, 113 Virgil Loiseau, Chabot, 15.17q, w:1.1. 7, 404 Roderick Townsend, San Joaquin, 15.40q, w:-0.9. 8, 314 Kevin Christmas, Modesto, 15.71q, w:-0.9. 9, 520 Marvin Jackson, West Valley, 15.88q, w:-0.9. 10, 320 Lehong Hong, Modesto, 16.03, w:1.1. 11, 57 D'Amora Cooper, Butte, 16.07, w:1.1. 12, 210 Tyrone Jones, Fresno, 16.25, w:1.1. 13, 517 Drake Curry, West Valley, 16.32, w:1.1. 14, 312 Durant Booker-Nunley, Modesto, 16.35, w:-0.9. 15, 334 Nicholas Pfeiffer, Monterey, 16.39, w:-0.9. 16, 249 Zach Wilhelm, Hartnell, 16.55, w:-0.9. 17, 203 Lee Daniels, Fresno, 18.62, w:1.1.

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Laney 'A' (264 Lauren Rose SO, 263 Ashton Purvis FR, 261 Ronda Nervis SO, 265 Khadija Suleman FR), 45.85Q. 2, American River 'A' (2 Megan Capistrano SO, 13 Holly Miller FR, 3 Maya Dickerson SO, 1 Alexis Browner FR), 48.22Q. 3, Sacramento 'A' (346 Charity Hill FR, 342 Jazmine Alexander SO, 347 TreAna Johnson FR, 354 Taylor Smiley FR), 48.47q. 4, Fresno 'A' (193 Shantele Mitchell FR, 191 Aireanna Johnson SO, 194 Raquel Rochon SO, 192 Maria Manza FR), 49.10q. 5, De Anza 'A' (130 Erin Fisher FR, 131 Ivy Gates SO, 128 Samantha Boulanger FR, 140 Katherine Vande Pol SO), 49.41q. 6, Modesto 'A' (304 Megan Morias FR, 299 Alexandrea Green FR, 305 Ashley Parker FR, 309 Taylor Renee Wilson SO), 50.19q. 7, Hartnell 'A' (228 Ashley Jones FR, 220 Victoria Alcala FR, 236 Sabrina Washington SO, 222 Alexsis Boone FR), 50.33q. 8, Diablo Valley 'A' (158 Nasreen Broomand FR, 159 Taylor Graves FR, 163 Sara Ribeiro FR, 165 Khyia Slone FR), 52.49q. 9, Merced 'A' (275 Hailey Stroud FR, 276 LaVonna Vargas FR, 273 Loryn King FR, 272 Samira Foy FR), 52.53q. 10, San Joaquin Delta 'A' (386 Jessica Padilla SO, 387 Divonee Pleasant FR, 389 Courtney Wilson FR, 530 Luz Mayorga ), 53.76. 11, West Valley 'A' (512 Suzanne Bozarth FR, 515 Sondra Wildman FR, 516 Cora Zurmuehle FR, 513 Brandi Rodriquez SO), 59.30. --, Shasta 'A' (485 Kelsey Moynahan FR, 480 Dalanne Bartlett FR, 482 Karle Fitzhugh SO, 483 Sarah Loogman SO), DNF. --, Sequoias 'A' (455 Jasmine Espinosza FR, 460 Melissa Leyva FR, 457 Kelly George FR, 461 Danielle Lickey FR), DQ.

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

1, American River 'A' (38 Travis Lee FR, 33 Devonn Hightower SO, 29 Walter Finney FR, 23 Diondre Batson SO), 41.16Q. 2, Sacramento 'A' (359 Jacob Bautista SO, 360 Lamont Beard SO, 361 Delano Clarke FR, 376 Breonntae Snelling FR), 41.19Q. 3, Butte 'A' (66 Garreth Kerr SO, 74 Derick Seward FR, 76 Timazray Shepherd FR, 68 Teivaskie Lewin FR), 41.34q. 4, Ccsf 'A' (92 Vincent Hernandez FR, 89 J'Tier Favors FR, 99 Alex Simmons FR, 87 Deondre Anderson FR), 41.73q. 5, Modesto 'A' (329 Stephen Thayer FR, 317 Ronyea Ellington SO, 314 Kevin Christmas SO, 315 Kolton Cody FR), 41.82q. 6, Sequoias 'A' (469 Jonquez Martin FR, 464 Chris Bryant FR, 466 Matthew Hendricks FR, 470 Steven Nelson FR), 41.87q. 7, Fresno 'A' (212 Donnell Love SO, 217 Damean Williamson FR, 198 Malcom Anderson FR, 200 Roger Blake FR), 42.03q. 8, De Anza 'A' (156 Donte Williams FR, 146 Ben Gilmore FR, 152 DeVaughn Smith FR, 157 Luke Williams FR), 42.47q. 9, Hartnell 'A' (249 Zach Wilhelm SO, 242 Curtis Nelson FR, 247 Jake Singley FR, 238 Phillip Cuevas FR), 42.54q. 10, Chabot 'A' (108 DeAndre Eagle FR, 122 Ron Taylor FR, 106 Dewayne Boston SO, 115 Brian Mickel SO), 42.72. 11, Santa Rosa 'A' (446 Jhaylyn Hall FR, 444 Jordan Bergstrom FR, 451 Karvin Noel FR, 445 Blakelyn Birks SO), 42.81. 12, San Joaquin Delta 'A' (405 Sharod Vickers FR, 392 Bivens Bobby FR, 397 Michael Lewis FR, 391 Joshua Biagton FR), 43.45. 13, Siskiyous 'A' (510 Drew Vickery FR, 509 Chad Thomas FR, 511 Nolan Williams FR, 505 Troy Pollard FR), 43.56. 14, San Jose 'A' (413 Michael Johnson FR, 415 Anthony Phanthavong FR, 417 Dante Spears FR, 418 Jeremy Thompson FR), 44.69. 15, Redwoods 'A' (340 Walter Petty FR, 339 Javaris Perry FR, 341 Larz Ringo FR, 335 Isaac Burgos FR), 44.80. 16, West Valley 'A (521 Ian Murphy FR, 522 Amadu Smart FR, 520 Marvin Jackson SO, 519 David Hernandez FR), 45.26. --, San Mateo 'A' (429 Keith Richardson SO, 430 Damian Ross SO, 423 Aaron Criswell FR, 432 Roman Skovronski FR), DNF. --, Diablo Valley 'A' (176 Anthony Nugyen FR, 171 Noel Darden FR, 174 Maurice Holcomb FR, 172 Keith Franklin FR), DQ.

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Laney 'A' (258 Asha Giles FR, 253 Jamira Cox SO, 261 Ronda Nervis SO, 250 Aeriana Barries SO), 3:57.00Q. 2, Modesto 'A' (294 Jazveen Brar SO, 298 Taryn Garza FR, 309 Taylor Renee Wilson SO, 295 Mercedes Brown SO), 3:58.84Q. 3, De Anza 'A' (140 Katherine Vande Pol SO, 129 Melissa Chaidez FR, 128 Samantha Boulanger FR, 131 Ivy Gates SO), 4:00.82q. 4, Sacramento 'A' (357 Alexandria Whitmore FR, 342 Jazmine Alexander SO, 347 TreAna Johnson FR, 355 Nadine Umeh FR), 4:01.41q. 5, Shasta 'A' (486 Michelle Osuna FR, 488 Abbrieanna Reyna SO, 483 Sarah Loogman SO, 480 Dalanne Bartlett FR), 4:04.89q. 6, Ccsf 'A' (82 Elizabeth Khuu FR, 85 Chanelle Norwood FR, 81 Ka'Leah Cash FR, 86 Erica Williams SO), 4:07.93q. 7, American River 'A' (15 Hailey Parkhouse-McAllister FR, 3 Maya Dickerson SO, 7 Hannah Hardy FR, 17 Kyrah Vaughn FR), 4:08.24q. 8, Fresno 'A' (193 Shantele Mitchell FR, 187 Lexus Clark FR, 194 Raquel Rochon SO, 192 Maria Manza FR), 4:10.66q. 9, Hartnell 'A' (228 Ashley Jones FR, 220 Victoria Alcala FR, 236 Sabrina Washington SO, 222 Alexsis Boone FR), 4:22.38q. 10, San Joaquin Delta 'A' (386 Jessica Padilla SO, 387 Divonee Pleasant FR, 389 Courtney Wilson FR, 530 Luz Mayorga ), 4:32.04. 11, Santa Rosa 'A' (438 Michelle Kelley FR, 437 Atalie Halpin FR, 436 Margie Garza SO, 440 Sarah Mather FR), 4:32.81. 12, West Valley 'A' (512 Suzanne Bozarth FR, 515 Sondra Wildman FR, 516 Cora Zurmuehle FR, 513 Brandi Rodriquez SO), 4:54.06.

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, CCSF 'A' (90 Alex Foster FR, 87 Deondre Anderson FR, 94 Shane McCarthy SO, 89 J'Tier Favors FR), 3:16.09Q. 2, American River 'A' (35 David Hudnall FR, 29 Walter Finney FR, 23 Diondre Batson SO, 20 Kenny Andri FR), 3:16.70Q. 3, Sacramento 'A' (358 Jonathan Averette SO, 365 Ronnie Floyd FR, 359 Jacob Bautista SO, 360 Lamont Beard SO), 3:16.80q. 4, Siskiyous 'A' (510 Drew Vickery FR, 509 Chad Thomas FR, 511 Nolan Williams FR, 505 Troy Pollard FR), 3:17.76q. 5, Sequoias 'A' (466 Matthew Hendricks FR, 465 Daniel Guerrero SO,478 Kelvin Wagner, Jr. SO, 464 Chris Bryant FR), 3:17.95q. 6, Fresno 'A' (200 Roger Blake FR, 206 Joshua Garza SO, 207 Vernell Green FR, 212 Donnell Love SO), 3:18.44q. 7, Butte 'A' (75 Cory Sharp SO, 59 Kyle Fales SO, 64 Omar Johnson FR, 62 Daniel Hodge FR), 3:20.91q. 8, Modesto 'A' (325 Akim Muhammad FR, 321 Christian Izquierdo SO, 324 Ruben Lopez FR, 316 Markus Durham FR), 3:20.98q. 9, Hartnell 'A' (246 Adonis Singletary SO, 241 Julian Nagata FR, 248 Cristian Soratos SO, 238 Phillip Cuevas FR), 3:22.80q. 10, Merritt 'A' (288 Thomas Watkins SO, 284 Andrew Hunte FR, 286 Garnet Moore FR, 289 Davon Wilson-Angel SO), 3:22.91. 11, Chabot 'A' (120 Andrew Storer SO, 124 Paul Webster SO, 106 Dewayne Boston SO, 122 Ron Taylor FR), 3:24.48. 12, Santa Rosa 'A' (443 Eric Arneson SO, 445 Blakelyn Birks SO, 449 John LaBarge FR, 444 Jordan Bergstrom FR), 3:25.07. 13, De Anza 'A' (157 Luke Williams FR, 152 DeVaughn Smith FR, 153 Josh Tran SO, 142 Jesse Arenas FR), 3:25.08. 14, San Joaquin Delta 'A' (395 JaraJavin Jones FR, 392 Bivens Bobby FR, 401 Aman Pannu FR, 404 Roderick Townsend SO), 3:32.27. 15, Diablo Valley 'A' (175 Tyler Malley FR, 169 Anthony Carrillo FR, 168 Brandon Brum FR, 171 Noel Darden FR), 3:33.01. 16, San Jose 'A' (415 Anthony Phanthavong FR, 416 Oscar Sanchez SO, 413 Michael Johnson FR, 417 Dante Spears FR), 3:34.55. 17, West Valley 'A' (520 Marvin Jackson SO, 522 Amadu Smart FR, 521 Ian Murphy FR, 519 David Hernandez FR), 3:35.37.

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

1, 357 Alexandria Whitmore, Sacramento, 64.23Q. 2, 483 Sarah Loogman, Shasta, 64.48Q. 3, 250 Aeriana Barries, Laney, 66.45q. 4, 140 Katherine Vande Pol, De Anza, 67.70q. 5, 101 Breonna Alexander, Chabot, 68.82q. 6, 160 Kaeli Hancock, Diablo Valle, 68.84q. 7, 294 Jazveen Brar, Modesto, 69.18q. 8, 348 Jocelyn LaBelle, Sacramento, 70.32q. 9, 130 Erin Fisher, De Anza, 71.95q. 10, 297 Stephanie Ebersole, Modesto, 72.17. 11, 15 Hailey Parkhouse-McAllister, American Riv, 72.53. 12, 456 Jamie Gadea, Sequoias, 76.03.

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

 1, 432 Roman Skovronski, San Mateo, 55.24Q. 2, 212 Donnell Love, Fresno, 55.64Q. 3, 246 Adonis Singletary, Hartnell, 55.73Q. 4, 334 Nicholas Pfeiffer, Monterey, 55.70q. 5, 509 Chad Thomas, Siskiyous, 55.93q. 6, 380 Gabe Vasquez, Sacramento, 56.19q. 7, 478 Kelvin Wagner, Jr., Sequoias, 56.52q. 8, 241 Julian Nagata, Hartnell, 56.66q. 9, 511 Nolan Williams, Siskiyous, 56.88q. 10, 320 Lehong Hong, Modesto, 57.46. 11, 499 Max Fagan, Siskiyous, 57.81. 12, 126 Jack Williams, Chabot, 57.84. 13, 113 Virgil Loiseau, Chabot, 58.09. 14, 210 Tyrone Jones, Fresno, 58.12. 15, 247 Jake Singley, Hartnell, 58.21. 16, 249 Zach Wilhelm, Hartnell, 58.29. 17, 520 Marvin Jackson, West Valley, 58.54. 18, 120 Andrew Storer, Chabot, 58.97. 19, 404 Roderick Townsend, San Joaquin, 59.05. 20, 314 Kevin Christmas, Modesto, 59.24. 21, 207 Vernell Green, Fresno, 60.83.

 

FIELD EVENTS:

Men Pole Vault Preliminaries

1, 213 Justin Neyman, Fresno, 4.24mq, (13-11). 1, 205 Thomas Dombrowski, Fresno, 4.24mq, (13-11). 3, 214 Vernon Sampson, Fresno, J4.24mq, (13-11). 4, 442 Adam Armstrong, Santa Rosa, J4.24mq, (13-11). 5, 373 Anthony Madden, Sacramento, J4.24mq, (13-11). 6, 330 Thao Tran, Modesto, J4.24mq, (13-11). 6, 109 Andrew Garcia, Chabot, J4.24mq, (13-11). 8, 402 Jack Phouminaoug, San Joaquin, J4.24mq, (13-11). 9, 121 Inder Takhar, Chabot, J4.24mq, (13-11). 10, 40 Michael Manning, American Riv, 4.09mq, (13-05). 11, 32 Forrest Hierholzer, American Riv, J4.09mq, (13-05). 12, 414 Aaron Mednick, San Jose, J4.09mq, (13-05). 13, 148 Rickey Jordan, De Anza, 3.94m, (12-11). 14, 175 Tyler Malley, Diablo Valle, 3.79m, (12-05.25). --, 243 Isaac Rapoport, Hartnell, NH. --, 249 Zach Wilhelm, Hartnell, NH. --, 67 Ethan Kim, Butte, NH. --, 77 Mark Thayer, Butte, NH. --, 403 Craig Stratton, San Joaquin, NH.

 

Women Long Jump

1, 85 Chanelle Norwood, CCSF, 5.45mq, w:NWI (17-10.75). 2, 165 Khyia Slone, Diablo Valle, 5.44mq, w:NWI (17-10.25). 3, 460 Melissa Leyva, Sequoias, 5.42mq, w:NWI (17-09.50). 4, 257 Joy Gee, Laney, 5.33mq, w:NWI (17-06). 5, 7 Hannah Hardy, American Riv, 5.09mq, w:NWI (16-08.50). 6, 303 Jealinda Mills, Modesto, 5.05mq, w:NWI (16-07). 7, 86 Erica Williams, CCSF, 5.03mq, w:NWI (16-06). 8, 309 Taylor Renee Wilson, Modesto, 5.01mq, w:NWI (16-05.25). 9, 255 Antonia Currington, Laney, 4.96mq, w:NWI (16-03.25). 10, 11 Olesya Khokhlan, American Riv, 4.89mq, w:NWI (16-00.50). 11, 3 Maya Dickerson, American Riv, 4.86mq, w:NWI (15-11.50). 12, 254 Vannisha Curd, Laney, 4.82mq, w:NWI  (15-09.75). 13, 232 Linda Plasencia, Hartnell, 4.61m, w:NWI (15-01.50). 14, 47 Arin Cahee, Butte, 4.56m, w:NWI (14-11.50). 15, 234 Maria Suarez, Hartnell, 4.55m, w:NWI (14-11.25). 16, 455 Jasmine Espinosza, Sequoias, 4.44m, w:NWI (14-07). 17, 496 Ashley Langi, Siskiyous, 4.41m, w:NWI (14-05.75). 18, 251 Vesta Bell, Laney, 4.39m, w:NWI (14-05). 19, 461 Danielle Lickey, Sequoias, J4.39m, w:NWI (14-05). 20, 387 Divonee Pleasant, San Joaquin, 4.36m, w:NWI (14-03.75). 21, 281 Ebony Freeman, Merritt, J4.36m, w:NWI (14-03.75). --, 55 Jodian Williams, Butte, FOUL, w:NWI.

 

Men Long Jump

1, 122 Ron Taylor, Chabot, 6.96mq, w:NWI (22-10). 2, 367 Rodderick Giles, Sacramento, 6.82mq, w:NWI (22-04.50). 3, 68 Teivaskie Lewin, Butte, 6.80mq, w:NWI (22-03.75). 4, 23 Diondre Batson, American Riv, 6.77mq, w:NWI (22-02.50). 5, 464 Chris Bryant, Sequoias, 6.74mq, w:NWI (22-01.50). 6, 57 D'Amora Cooper, Butte, 6.65mq, w:NWI (21-10). 7, 31 Robert Harlow, American Riv, 6.64mq, w:NWI (21-09.50). 8, 56 Bernell Barmore, Butte, 6.50mq, w:NWI (21-04). 9, 271 Suttipong Suvonnasupa, Marin, 6.40mq, w:NWI (21-00). 10, 204 Ian Dildine, Fresno, 6.35mq, w:NWI (20-10). 11, 58 Tony Earl, Butte, 6.33mq, w:NWI (20-09.25). 12, 372 Nick Lewis, Sacramento, 6.32mq, w:NWI (20-09). 13, 196 David Allen, Fresno, 6.24m, w:NWI (20-05.75). 14, 69 Aaron Patheal, Butte, 6.23m, w:NWI (20-05.25). 14, 334 Nicholas Pfeiffer, Monterey, 6.23m, w:NWI (20-05.25). 16, 39 Keith Lester, American Riv, 6.22m, w:NWI (20-05). 17, 401 Aman Pannu, San Joaquin, 6.19m, w:NWI (20-03.75). 18, 197 Taylor Allsup, Fresno, 6.16m, w:NWI (20-02.50). 19, 382 John Waiters, Sacramento, 6.15m, w:NWI (20-02.25). 19, 78 Jordan Vaclavik, Butte, 6.15m, w:NWI (20-02.25). 21, 93 Victor Huguley, CCSF, 6.14m, w:NWI (20-01.75). 22, 404 Roderick Townsend, San Joaquin, 6.08m, w:NWI (19-11.50). 23, 426 Leander Johnson, San Mateo, 6.05m, w:NWI (19-10.25). 24, 152 DeVaughn Smith, De Anza, 5.92m, w:NWI (19-05.25).

 

Women Triple Jump

 1, 343 Arryana Barton, Sacramento, 11.65mq, w:NWI (38-02.75). 2, 86 Erica Williams, CCSF, 11.45mq, w:NWI (37-06.75). 3, 303 Jealinda Mills, Modesto, 11.33mq, w:NWI (37-02.25). 4, 254 Vannisha Curd, Laney, J11.33mq, w:NWI (37-02.25). 5, 165 Khyia Slone, Diablo Valle, 11.24mq, w:NWI (36-10.50). 6, 55 Jodian Williams, Butte, 11.09mq, w:NWI (36-04.75). 7, 234 Maria Suarez, Hartnell, 11.01mq, w:NWI (36-01.50). 8, 7 Hannah Hardy, American Riv, 10.94mq, w:NWI (35-10.75). 9, 309 Taylor Renee Wilson, Modesto, 10.74mq, w:NWI (35-03). 10, 11 Olesya Khokhlan, American Riv, 10.66mq, w:NWI (34-11.75). 11, 460 Melissa Leyva, Sequoias, 10.58mq, w:NWI (34-08.50). 12, 228 Ashley Jones, Hartnell, 10.55mq, w:NWI (34-07.50). 13, 47 Arin Cahee, Butte, 10.54m, w:NWI (34-07). 14, 232 Linda Plasencia, Hartnell, 10.22m, w:NWI (33-06.50). 15, 496 Ashley Langi, Siskiyous, 10.21m, w:NWI (33-06). 16, 488 Abbrieanna Reyna, Shasta, 9.97m, w:NWI (32-08.50). 17, 46 Dallas Brown, Butte, 9.87m, w:NWI (32-04.75). 18, 461 Danielle Lickey, Sequoias, 9.64m, w:NWI (31-07.50). 19,497 Katie Mcintyre, Siskiyous, 9.31m, w:NWI (30-06.50). 20, 259 Terisha Hill, Laney, 9.20m, w:NWI (30-02.25). 21, 387 Divonee Pleasant, San Joaquin, 9.16m, w:NWI (30-00.75).

 

Men Triple Jump

1, 397 Michael Lewis, San Joaquin, 14.25mq, w:NWI (46-09). 2, 398 Elijah Mitchell, San Joaquin, 14.08mq, w:NWI (46-02.50). 3, 61 Wesley Gray, Butte, 14.02mq, w:NWI (46-00). 4, 214 Vernon Sampson, Fresno, 13.91mq, w:NWI (45-07.75). 5, 56 Bernell Barmore, Butte, 13.76mq, w:NWI (45-01.75). 6, 382 John Waiters, Sacramento, 13.73mq, w:NWI (45-00.50). 7, 199 Seth Barserian, Fresno, 13.68mq, w:NWI (44-10.75). 8, 27 Brett Crider, American Riv, 13.57mq, w:NWI (44-06.25). 9, 402 Jack Phouminaoug, San Joaquin, 13.53mq, w:NWI (44-04.75). 10, 418 Jeremy Thompson, San Jose, 13.39mq, w:NWI (43-11.25). 11, 204 Ian Dildine, Fresno, J13.39mq, w:NWI (43-11.25). 12, 201 Kevin Booker, Fresno, 13.37mq, w:NWI (43-10.50). 13, 453 Kaleb Trembly, Santa Rosa, 13.22m, w:NWI (43-04.50). 14, 446 Jhaylyn Hall, Santa Rosa, 13.20m, w:NWI (43-03.75). 15, 39 Keith Lester, American Riv, 13.05m, w:NWI (42-09.75). 16, 317 Ronyea Ellington, Modesto, 12.98m, w:NWI (42-07). 17, 60 Blaine Glover, Butte, 12.71m, w:NWI (41-08.50). 18, 34 Brennan Holman, American Riv, 12.58m, w:NWI (41-03.25). 19, 22 Michael Barber, American Riv, 12.51m, w:NWI (41-00.50). 20, 143 Monorom Chim, De Anza, 12.30m, w:NWI (40-04.25). --, 171 Noel Darden, Diablo Valle, FOUL, w:NWI. --, 197 Taylor Allsup, Fresno, FOUL, w:NWI.

 

Women Discus Throw

 1, 487 Jazmin Porter, Shasta, 47.45mq, (155-08). 2, 420 Nikki Uikilifi, San  Mateo, 43.69mq, (143-04). 3, 345 Jasmine Drake, Sacramento, 38.11mq, (125-00). 4, 230 Jessica Mattos, Hartnell, 37.26mq, (122-03). 5, 524 Brittany Keys, Yuba, 34.58mq, (113-05). 6, 301 Mahlynn Liotard, Modesto, 33.44mq, (109-08). 7, 308 Hanna Townsend, Modesto, 33.19mq, (108-11). 8, 274 Bethany Moore, Merced, 33.18mq, (108-10). 9, 494 Brianne Burnside, Siskiyous, 33.08mq, (108-06). 10, 189 Jessica Flores, Fresno, 33.01mq, (108-04). 11, 53 Rachel Tice, Butte, 32.71mq, (107-04). 12, 344 Yessenia Cardoso, Sacramento, 32.26mq, (105-10). 13, 103 Tatjiana Pitts, Chabot, 31.91m, (104-08). 14, 454 Brittni Ellis, Sequoias, 31.68m, (103-11). 15, 252 Miya Cato, Laney, 31.12m, (102-01). 16, 291 Julia Arredondo, Modesto, 30.24m, (99-02). 17, 300 Kendra Huntley, Modesto, 28.70m, (94-02). 18, 457 Kelly George, Sequoias, 24.36m, (79-11). --, 51 Casey McHargue, Butte, FOUL.

 

Men Discus Throw

 1, 504 Josh Peck, Siskiyous, 50.77mq, (166-07). 2, 326 Brett Olsen, Modesto, 49.27mq, (161-08). 3, 328 Markus Sanders, Modesto, 48.35mq, (158-07). 4, 428 Evan McDaniel, San Mateo, 48.14mq, (157-11). 5, 154 Wade Tsang, De Anza, 46.80mq, (153-06). 6, 378 Aaron Tombleson, Sacramento, 46.17mq, (151-06). 7, 42 Nelson Quinley, American Riv, 44.64mq, (146-05). 8, 240 Frankie Martinez, Hartnell, 44.16mq, (144-10). 9, 379 Alan Tombleson, Sacramento, 44.03mq, (144-05). 10, 327 Cesar Ramos, Modesto, 42.88mq, (140-08). 11, 323 Tyler Lamott, Modesto, 42.23mq, (138-06). 12, 498 Robert Atoe, Siskiyous, 42.20mq, (138-05). 13, 493 Cody Ramage, Shasta, 41.81m, (137-02). 14, 427 Sione Maile, San Mateo, 41.44m, (135-11). 15, 310 Casey Ballinger, Modesto, 41.42m, (135-11). 16, 506 Cody Rick, Siskiyous, 41.37m, (135-09). 17, 450 Robert Leon, Santa Rosa, 41.28m, (135-05). 18, 147 Mike Gutberlet, De Anza, 40.86m, (134-01). 19, 278 Aldophus Barnes, Merced, 40.19m, (131-10). 20, 473 Joe Sanderson, Sequoias, 38.82m, (127-04). 21, 491 Michael Hampton, Shasta, 38.61m, (126-08). 22, 399 Marcus Monteiro, San Joaquin, 38.14m, (125-01). 23, 277 Adrian Alonzo, Merced, 37.97m, (124-07). 24, 114 Mick Mcelvogue, Chabot, 37.74m, (123-10). --, 434 Nathan Wright, San Mateo, FOUL.

 

Women Hammer Throw

 1, 487 Jazmin Porter, Shasta, 45.27mq, (148-06). 2, 53 Rachel Tice, Butte, 44.18mq, (144-11). 3, 296 Kathryn Cederlind, Modesto, 43.29mq, (142-00). 4, 300 Kendra Huntley, Modesto, 41.25mq, (135-04). 5, 252 Miya Cato, Laney, 39.81mq, (130-07). 6, 420 Nikki Uikilifi, San Mateo, 39.14mq, (128-05). 7, 189 Jessica Flores, Fresno, 38.81mq, (127-04). 8, 48 Shaneen Casada, Butte, 37.64mq, (123-06). 9, 344 Yessenia Cardoso, Sacramento, 37.02mq, (121-05). 10, 51 Casey McHargue, Butte, 36.70mq, (120-05). 11, 489 Micaela Sessions, Shasta, 35.94mq, (117-11). 12, 301 Mahlynn Liotard, Modesto, 33.72mq, (110-07). 13, 50 Samara Horton, Butte, 33.61m, (110-03). 14, 345 Jasmine Drake, Sacramento, 33.09m, (108-07). 15, 308 Hanna Townsend, Modesto, 33.00m, (108-03). 16, 388 Celeste Sterling, San Joaquin, 32.84m, (107-09). 17, 224 Dominique Dixon, Hartnell, 32.80m, (107-07). --, 457 Kelly George, Sequoias, FOUL. --, 291 Julia Arredondo, Modesto, FOUL. --, 230 Jessica Mattos, Hartnell, FOUL.

 

Men Hammer Throw

 1, 326 Brett Olsen, Modesto, 51.66mq, (169-06). 2, 310 Casey Ballinger, Modesto, 51.60mq, (169-03). 3, 378 Aaron Tombleson, Sacramento, 49.75mq, (163-03). 4, 433 Josh Uikilifi, San Mateo, 47.56mq, (156-00). 5, 240 Frankie Martinez, Hartnell, 45.23mq, (148-05). 6, 396 Alex Knudsen, San Joaquin, 44.94mq, (147-05). 7, 42 Nelson Quinley, American Riv, 44.60mq, (146-04). 8, 147 Mike Gutberlet, De Anza, 42.52mq, (139-06). 9, 177 Logan Spilker, Diablo Valle, 42.28mq, (138-08). 10, 277 Adrian Alonzo, Merced, 42.14mq, (138-03). 11, 492 Kyle Hillenburg, Shasta, 41.76mq, (137-00). 12, 390 Nick Baker, San Joaquin, 41.28mq, (135-05). 13, 504 Josh Peck, Siskiyous, 40.90m, (134-02). 14, 503 Alan Nix, Siskiyous, 39.37m, (129-02). 15, 311 Adam Bennett, Modesto, 38.43m, (126-01). 16, 450 Robert Leon, Santa Rosa, 38.29m, (125-07). 17, 328 Markus Sanders, Modesto, 38.22m, (125-05). 18, 500 John Goacher, Siskiyous, 37.00m, (121-05). 19, 434 Nathan Wright, San Mateo, 36.97m, (121-03). 20, 72 George Romero, Butte, 34.84m, (114-04). 21, 406 Stephen Whiteman, San Joaquin, 33.29m, (109-03). --, 419 Desmond Timoteo, San Jose, FOUL. --, 319 Jason Holzer, Modesto, FOUL. --, 323 Tyler Lamott, Modesto, FOUL.

 

Men Javelin Throw

 1, 170 Logan Connors, Diablo Valle, 61.55mq, (201-11). 2, 501 Jarret LaCoste, Siskiyous, 56.71mq, (186-01). 3, 364 Jon Dunn, Sacramento, 56.57mq, (185-07).4, 507 Nolan Sweet, Siskiyous, 53.42mq, (175-03). 5, 202 Sopuruchi Chima, Fresno, 53.24mq, (174-08). 6, 394 Garrett Jacobs, San Joaquin, 51.20mq, (168-00). 7, 474 Blake Shahan, Sequoias, 50.93mq, (167-01). 8, 424 Zeke Edwards, San Mateo, 50.82mq, (166-09). 9, 327 Cesar Ramos, Modesto, 49.96mq,(163-11). 10, 428 Evan McDaniel, San Mateo, 49.62mq, (162-09). 11, 434 Nathan Wright, San Mateo, 49.45mq, (162-03). 12, 421 Anthony Capitulo, San Mateo, 49.31mq, (161-09). 13, 363 Jason Dunn, Sacramento, 48.79mq, (160-01). 14, 154 Wade Tsang, De Anza, 47.27mq, (155-01). 15, 208 Josh Hanson, Fresno, 47.05m, (154-04). 16, 31 Robert Harlow, American Riv, 46.96m, (154-01). 17, 311 Adam Bennett, Modesto, 46.43m, (152-04). 18, 69 Aaron Patheal, Butte, 45.40m, (148-11). 19, 368 Cameron Guerrero, Sacramento, 45.35m, (148-09). 20, 271 Suttipong Suvonnasupa, Marin, 45.03m, (147-09).

 

Women Shot Put

1, 487 Jazmin Porter, Shasta, 13.81mq, (45-03.75). 2, 420 Nikki Uikilifi, San Mateo, 11.96mq, (39-03). 3, 53 Rachel Tice, Butte, 11.82mq, (38-09.50). 4, 345 Jasmine Drake, Sacramento, 11.23mq, (36-10.25). 5, 308 Hanna Townsend, Modesto, 11.05mq, (36-03). 6, 251 Vesta Bell, Laney, 10.80mq, (35-05.25). 7, 189 Jessica Flores, Fresno, 10.46mq, (34-04). 8, 79 Cheniqua Amadi, CCSF, 10.43mq, (34-02.75). 9, 55 Jodian Williams, Butte, 10.36mq, (34-00). 10, 252 Miya Cato, Laney, 10.21mq, (33-06). 11, 454 Brittni Ellis, Sequoias, 10.11mq (33-02). 12, 388 Celeste Sterling, San Joaquin, 10.07mq, (33-00.50). 13, 457 Kelly George, Sequoias, 10.04m, (32-11.25). 13, 291 Julia Arredondo, Modesto, 10.04m, (32-11.25). 15, 51 Casey McHargue, Butte, 9.97m, (32-08.50). 16, 191 Aireanna Johnson, Fresno, 9.84m, (32-03.50). 16, 224 Dominique Dixon, Hartnell, 9.84m, (32-03.50). 18, 180 molly moran, Feather Rive, 9.56m, (31-04.50). 19, 296 Kathryn Cederlind, Modesto, 9.12m, (29-11.25). 20, 48 Shaneen Casada, Butte, 9.04m, (29-08). 21, 387 Divonee Pleasant, San Joaquin, 8.90m, (29-02.50). 22, 274 Bethany Moore, Merced, 8.69m, (28-06.25). 23, 301 Mahlynn Liotard, Modesto, 8.55m, (28-00.75).

 

Men Shot Put

 1, 378 Aaron Tombleson, Sacramento, 17.17mq, (56-04). 2, 428 Evan McDaniel, San Mateo, 16.72mq, (54-10.25). 3, 527 Adam Paul, Yuba, 14.83mq, (48-08). 4, 433 Josh Uikilifi, San Mateo, 14.34mq, (47-00.75). 5, 498 Robert Atoe, Siskiyous, 14.30mq, (46-11). 6, 319 Jason Holzer, Modesto, 14.26mq, (46-09.50). 7, 151 Russell Moreno, De Anza, 14.07mq, (46-02). 8, 326 Brett Olsen, Modesto, 13.65mq, (44-09.50). 9, 493 Cody Ramage, Shasta, 13.51mq, (44-04). 10, 240 Frankie Martinez, Hartnell, 13.44mq, (44-01.25). 11, 506 Cody Rick, Siskiyous, 13.33mq, (43-09). 12, 331 Devon Woodall, Modesto, 13.24mq, (43-05.25). 13, 491 Michael Hampton, Shasta, 12.71m, (41-08.50). 14, 280 Brandon McFadden, Merced, 12.67m, (41-07). 15, 72 George Romero, Butte, 12.50m, (41-00.25). 16, 327 Cesar Ramos, Modesto, 12.19m, (40-00). 17, 323 Tyler Lamott, Modesto, 12.16m, (39-10.75). 18, 278 Aldophus Barnes, Merced, 12.10m, (39-08.50). 19, 379 Alan Tombleson, Sacramento, 12.05m, (39-06.50). --, 504 Josh Peck, Siskiyous, FOUL.  

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something